Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Marr Rugby app

View

3rd XV - Match centre

Marr RFC
East Kilbride RFC
T Watkins (3), S Fallows
Tries
Unknown, Unknown, Unknown
T Watkins (3)
Conversions
Unknown
T Watkins (2)
Penalties
Sat 8 Sep 15:00 - Tennent's National Reserve League - Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1 Full time Attendance 12

Highlights

View 0 new events
65:00 Try 32 - 17
Try for East Kilbride RFC
62:00 Penalty 32 - 12
Thomas Watkins kicks a penalty for Marr RFC
56:00 Try 29 - 12
Try for East Kilbride RFC
50:02 Conversion 29 - 7
Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
50:00 Try 27 - 7
Thomas Watkins scores for Marr RFC
43:00 Penalty 22 - 7
Thomas Watkins kicks a penalty for Marr RFC
End of period 1
28:02 Conversion 19 - 7
Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
28:00 Try 17 - 7
Shaun Fallows scores for Marr RFC
19:00 Try 12 - 5
Thomas Watkins scores for Marr RFC
19:00 Conversion 12 - 7
Conversion for East Kilbride RFC
17:00 Try 7 - 5
Try for East Kilbride RFC
11:02 Conversion 7 - 0
Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
11:00 Try 5 - 0
Thomas Watkins scores for Marr RFC
Start of the game

Up your game with easyfundraising

Key moments

11:00
Try Thomas Watkins scores for Marr RFC
11:02
Conversion Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
17:00
Try Try for East Kilbride RFC
19:00
Try Thomas Watkins scores for Marr RFC
19:00
Conversion Conversion for East Kilbride RFC
28:00
Try Shaun Fallows scores for Marr RFC
28:02
Conversion Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
43:00
Penalty Thomas Watkins kicks a penalty for Marr RFC
50:00
Try Thomas Watkins scores for Marr RFC
50:02
Conversion Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
56:00
Try Try for East Kilbride RFC
62:00
Penalty Thomas Watkins kicks a penalty for Marr RFC
65:00
Try Try for East Kilbride RFC
Replay game

As it happened

  • Marr RFC
  • East Kilbride RFC
  • 0
  • Thomas Watkins Try 11:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Conversion 11:02'
  • Try 17:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Try 19:00'
  • Conversion 19:00'
  • Shaun Fallows Try 28:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Conversion 28:02'
  • Thomas Watkins Penalty 43:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Try 50:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Conversion 50:02'
  • Try 56:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Penalty 62:00'
  • Try 65:00'

Team selection

Watkins, Thomas Watkins, Thomas
McMillan, Martin McMillan, Martin
Beveridge, Stephen Beveridge, Stephen
Mathieson, Andrew Mathieson, Andrew
Barclay, Alistair Barclay, Alistair
Harris, Callum Harris, Callum
Elliott, Ryan Elliott, Ryan
Grant, Scott Grant, Scott
Walker, Craig Walker, Craig
Currie, Graeme Currie, Graeme
Strang, Jack Strang, Jack
Fallows, Shaun Fallows, Shaun
Bray, Paul Bray, Paul
Campion, Neil Campion, Neil
Duff, Sean Duff, Sean

League round up

Other Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1 results

12
29
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
87
17
Dalziel RFC
West of Scotland FC
19
19
GHK
P
P
GHA RFC
Glasgow Academicals RFC
28
0
Dumfries Saints RFC

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Hamilton 1927s 3 7
7. Kilmarnock RFC 3 7
8. East Kilbride RFC 3 7
9. GHA RFC 2 6
10. Marr RFC 3 6
11. Dalziel RFC 3 3
12. Allan Glen's RFC 2 2

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors