Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Marr Rugby app

View

3rd XV - Match centre

Marr RFC
Allan Glen's RFC
A Rankin, S Beveridge (2)
Tries
Unknown, Unknown, Unknown
T Watkins
Conversions
Unknown, Unknown, Unknown
Penalties
Unknown
Sat 13 Oct 15:00 - Tennent's National Reserve League - Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
62:00 Try 17 - 24
Stephen Beveridge scores for Marr RFC
46:00 Try 12 - 24
Stephen Beveridge scores for Marr RFC
End of period 1
25:00 Penalty 7 - 24
Penalty kicked for Allan Glen's RFC
22:00 Conversion 7 - 21
Conversion for Allan Glen's RFC
21:00 Try 7 - 19
Try for Allan Glen's RFC
19:00 Conversion 7 - 14
Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
18:00 Try 5 - 14
Aaron Rankin scores for Marr RFC
13:00 Conversion 0 - 14
Conversion for Allan Glen's RFC
12:00 Try 0 - 12
Try for Allan Glen's RFC
6:00 Conversion 0 - 7
Conversion for Allan Glen's RFC
5:00 Try 0 - 5
Try for Allan Glen's RFC
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Key moments

5:00
Try Try for Allan Glen's RFC
6:00
Conversion Conversion for Allan Glen's RFC
12:00
Try Try for Allan Glen's RFC
13:00
Conversion Conversion for Allan Glen's RFC
18:00
Try Aaron Rankin scores for Marr RFC
19:00
Conversion Thomas Watkins kicks a conversion for Marr RFC
21:00
Try Try for Allan Glen's RFC
22:00
Conversion Conversion for Allan Glen's RFC
25:00
Penalty Penalty kicked for Allan Glen's RFC
46:00
Try Stephen Beveridge scores for Marr RFC
62:00
Try Stephen Beveridge scores for Marr RFC
Replay game

As it happened

  • Marr RFC
  • Allan Glen's RFC
  • 0
  • Try 5:00'
  • Conversion 6:00'
  • Try 12:00'
  • Conversion 13:00'
  • Aaron Rankin Try 18:00'
  • Thomas Watkins Conversion 19:00'
  • Try 21:00'
  • Conversion 22:00'
  • Penalty 25:00'
  • Stephen Beveridge Try 46:00'
  • Stephen Beveridge Try 62:00'

Team selection

Watkins, Thomas Watkins, Thomas
Beveridge, Stephen Beveridge, Stephen
Rankin, Aaron Rankin, Aaron
Hek, James Hek, James
Dunlop, Andrew Dunlop, Andrew
Abbott, Gareth Abbott, Gareth
Elliott, Ryan Elliott, Ryan
Grant, Scott Grant, Scott
Walker, Craig Walker, Craig
Calder, John Calder, John
Myers, Chris Myers, Chris
Fallows, Shaun Fallows, Shaun
Duff, Sean Duff, Sean
Campion, Neil Campion, Neil
Munchen Doolan, Jason Munchen Doolan, Jason

League round up

Other Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1 results

P
P
West of Scotland FC
Glasgow Academicals RFC
68
3
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
66
7
Dalziel RFC
Dumfries Saints RFC
28
0
GHA RFC

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Allan Glen's RFC 13 36
7. GHA RFC 11 31
8. Kilmarnock RFC 13 28
9. Hamilton 1927s 13 26
10. Marr RFC 13 25
11. East Kilbride RFC 12 22
12. Dalziel RFC 12 19

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors